THURSDAY
JUNE 06
Honoring Athletes, Teams and Coaches in over 20 High School Sports
Made Possible by the Yakima Valley Sports Commission
Yakima Valley Sports Awards Yakima Valley Sports Awards Yakima Valley Sports Awards Yakima Valley Sports Awards Yakima Valley Sports Awards Yakima Valley Sports Awards
FALL 2018 NOMINEES (Open/Close)

Girls Soccer

  • Lauren Desmarais, La Salle senior
  • Kamryn Fiscus, La Salle senior
  • Isabelle Moultray, Selah junior
  • Kendall Sharp, West Valley senior
  • Grace Terrill, Cle ELum junior

Football

  • Derek Escamilla, Sunnyside senior
  • Colby Kitt, West Valley senior
  • Kord Tuttle, Prosser senior
  • Chance Ward, Eisenhower senior
  • Jake Weber, Selah senior

Boys Cross Country

  • Alfonso Cuevas, Eisenhower senior
  • Haiden Drury, Toppenish junior
  • Shea Mattson, Selah junior
  • Brayden Packard, West Valley sophomore
  • Jonas Price, Eisenhower junior

Girls Swimming & Diving

  • Maya Cunningham, Eisenhower, senior
  • Jackie DeGrasse, Eisenhower senior
  • Molly Gage, Ellensburg junior
  • Addie Mitchell, Eisenhower freshman
  • Jesse Rees, Selah senior

Girls Cross Country

  • Crystal Colin, Wapato freshman
  • Nicole DeHerrera, Selah junior
  • Kaylea Hartman, Selah senior
  • Leah Holmgren, Ellensburg junior
  • Kate Laurent. Ellensburg freshman

Volleyball

  • Tia Andaya, Ellensburg senior
  • Adysen Burns, West Valley senior
  • Sydney Remsberg, West Valley senior
  • Ashley Ripplinger, Prosser senior
  • Shea Rubright, West Valley senior
WINTER 2018-19 NOMINEES (Open/Close)

TBA

SPRING 2019 NOMINEES (Open/Close)

TBA

TEAM and COACH 2018-19 NOMINEES (Open/Close)

Fall Team of the Year

  • Ellensburg volleyball
  • Granger volleyball
  • La Salle girls soccer
  • West Valley volleyball
  • Zillah football

Fall Coach of the Year

  • Rick Alderson, Eisenhower swimming
  • Felix Hernandez, La Salle soccer
  • Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
  • Todd Martin, Selah soccer
  • Jamie Nordstrom, West Valley cross country